Department of

Information Technology (IT)

MAIN WEBSITE

Project Exhibition

BEST PROJECT

2014-2018

1ST prize:

Title : Personal Emergency Response System for a Cloud Based Data Sharing
Team member : Lokeswari.U,Saraswathi.B,Vindhya.T

Guide : Dr.V.Brindha Devi

2ND prize:
Title : Systematic Desensitization Virtual Reality Therapy

Team Member:Sai Karthick .K,Vignesh.S,Rahul Swaminathan.G

Guide : M.Gnana Prakash

3RD prize:
Title : Road Safety and Violation Control Using Sensors

Team member :T.R Vignesh.M,Pravin Kumar,G.Sivamoorthy

Guide : Dr.P.Saravanan

2013-2017

1ST prize:

Title : An internet of things for motion detection of surveillance in restricted places
Team member : Elakiya.S,Vibhani.S,Kiruthika.M

Guide : Ms.B.Deepa

2ND prize:
Title : Software piracy and tampering prevention system using core file and timestamp verification

Team Member:Rishikesh.D,Naresh.B,Neelakandan.S

Guide : Mr.D.Gokulakrishnan

3RD prize:
Title : An IOT based system for collision detection on rail track

Team member : Reethu Janani.S,Vaishnavadevi.R,Vidya.R

Guide : Mrs.P.Subha

1ST prize:

Title : Alleviating data skew in map reduce
Team member : Abinaya,S, Pavithra.P, Priyadarshini.V
Guide : Dr.P.Saravanan

2ND prize:
Title : Shop Ease
Team member : Meenakshi Priyadarshini.V, Ashika Begam.A, Abhilashya. A
Guide : D.Muruga Radha Devi

3RD prize:
Title : EAFA-Emergency Act for Fall Accidents mof elderly and differently abled person using android application
Team member : Archana.N, Sahana .S, Madhushree. S
Guide : T.Selvaganapathy

1ST prize:

Title : Integration of Sound Signature in Graphical Password Authentication System
Team member : C. Rathai, S. Saigeetha, M. Pavithra
Guide : Ms.J.Ghayathri

2ND prize:
Title : Enhancing Privacy Protection in Personalized Semantic Websearch through Resource Description Framework
Team member : G. Vishal, R. Jeevanantham, T. Diwacara
Guide : Mr.S.Mohamed Sanjar Khan

3RD prize:
Title : Boundary Detection using Wireless Sensor Networks
Team member : N. Shuruthi, S. Jenifer, M. Rojamani
Guide : Ms.K.Anuratha

1ST prize:

Title : Securing Interaction In Peer to Peer Networks Using Trust Metrics.
Team member : S. Divya, J. Aishwarya, S. Divya
Guide : Ms. P.Sharmila

2ND prize:
Title : Approach For Identifying Network Intruders Using Genetic Algorithm.
Team member : C. King Prakatheesh, P. Harish, R.Kumaran Ayyappan
Guide : Ms. V.Brindha Devi

3RD prize:
Title : Impulsive Drive in Self Propelled System Using Wireless Sensor Network For Automotives.
Team member : J.Abirami, A.Indumathi, S.Nachiyar
Guide : Mr. M.Gnana Prakash

1ST prize:

Title : Summarizing web pages visually
Team member : K. Ezhil Anban, D. Ashok, E. Avinash
Guide : Ms. Brindha Devi.V

2ND prize:
Title : Security of Third party Emergency Alert Systems using Text messaging service.
Team member : S. Selvi, M. Veena Devi, P. Jansileela
Guide : Mr. Gokula krishnan

3RD prize:
Title : Accountability framework for users in Distributed cloud.
Team member : R. Yaswanthy, N. Shakunthala, S. Sangavi
Guide : Mr. Pradeep

1ST prize:

Title : Location-based protected and faithful VANET’s for adversity sensor network
Team member : C.Anantharaman, R.Surendran, G.Senthil Kumar, M.Surendhar
Guide : Mrs.A.Ponmalar

2ND prize:
Title : Identifying disease treatment relations using Natural language processing and Machine learning techniques.
Team member : B.R.RajKiran, A.Ravindran, V.Vijayaraghavan
Guide : Mr.D.Gokulakrishnan

3RD prize:
Title : A hybrid approach to detect and localize text in Natural science images
Team member : V.Gayathri, S.Narmadha Harini, N.Nithya
Guide : Mrs.T.Ranjeni

©2018 SAIRAM - Information Technology